SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME

CONGRESS HIGHLIGHTS

  • The holistic approach to the breast cancer patient
  • Present and future insights of oncological treatment
  • Neoadjuvant therapies and de-escalation of surgery for breast cancer
  • Intraoperative radiotherapy: the precision oncology
  • Robotics in breast surgery
  • New Techniques in sentinel biopsy
  • Prophylactic mastectomy – An International Perspective
  • NSM and ptotic patients: How to avoid complications
  • How to optimize the breast conservation surgery results
  • Breast reconstruction preconditioning
  • Exotic flaps for breast reconstructions
  • Combining breast reconstruction and lymphatic reconstruction
  • Chest wall reconstruction in breast cancer patients
  • Breast reconstruction in LGBTQ patients
  • Current state of surgical ADM / mesh in breast reconstruction: What you need to know
  • Innovations in Fat Grafting for Breast Reconstruction
  • The reverse expansion: a new era for two-stage implant reconstruction
  • Breast Neurotization: is it worth?
  • How to deal with capsular contracture in 2021
  • Managing the infected implants
  • From subpec to prepec implant conversion: is it the natural evolution?
  • Current indications for anatomical implants
  • Breast mesh support in breast reduction and mastopexy: To be or not to be?
  • Fat banking
  • Management of difficult scenarios in the breast augmentation patients
  • Current state of ALCL and Breast Implant Illness
  • Practice management pearls: online marketing

FACULTY BOARD

INVITED SPEAKERS

Christoph Andree
(Germany)

Claudio Angrigiani
(Argentina)

Andrew Baildam
(UK)

Isabel Cadena
(Colombia)

Burcu Celet
(Turkey)

Li Chen
(China)

Roy De Vita
(Italy)

Jian Farhadi
(Switzerland)

Allen Gabriel
(USA)

Jennifer Gaona
(Colombia)

Cristina Garusi
(Italy)

Moustapha Hamdi
(Belgium)

Yolanda Ho Yan
(Hong Kong)

Roger Khouri
(USA)

Nicolas Leymarie
(France)

Patrick Mallucci
(UK)

Yazan Massanat
(UK)

Patricia McGuire
(USA)

Dmitry Melnikov
(Rusia)

Andrea Moreira
(USA)

Medhat Oteifa
(Kuwait)

Alberto Rancati
(Argentina)

Benjamin Sarfati
(France)

Marzia Salgarello
(Italy)

Joao Carlos Sampaio Goes
(Brazil)

Eric Santamaria
(Mexico)

Oleg Savenkov
(Ukraine)

Sinikka Suominen
(Finland)

Stefania Tuinder
(Netherlands)

Koenraad van Landuyt
(Belgium)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Manuel Fernández
  • Albert Gomez
  • Irina Leovenau
  • Susana López
  • Leyre Olivares
  • Andrea Guerrero
  • Gemma Pons
  • Carlos Rodriguez
  • Lucía Sisternas
  • Laura Torrano
  • Carmen Vega
  • Paul Zamora
CONGRESS SECRETARIAT
  • Elena Mohedano
  • Ingrid Moragas